Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Guest Post at Southern Fried Dreams

Hello friends!  I hope everyone is having a good Tuesday.  My sweet friend Carmella, and one of my favorite Willow House consultants (Director, actually), over at Southern Fried Dreams is allowing me to guest post on her blog today.  I'd love for y'all to pop over and say hi. 

Also, tomorrow I will be sharing my new absolute favorite awesome, wonderful, recipe.  Seriously, you don't want to miss it.  Okay, maybe you should skip it if you're on a diet or if you don't eat sweets or if you don't want to have to go to a 12 step program for addiction to cinammon rolls.  Surely Dr. Drew from Celebrity Rehab has a program like that, right?  If not, I might need to email him about that, or send him a cinammon roll and let him see for himself.  Anyway, stop back by tomorrow if you get a chance. 

Wanna sneak peek?

You might wanna get a new jug of milk to go along with these.  MMMM! 

See y'all tomorrow.  I'm on my way to Zumba off the two pounds I gained when I made these!



  1. Yay for your guest post...I'll definitely pop over there and check it out! Oh, my word, Tanya...whatever that glimpse of yumminess is, it looks HEAVENLY! Yep...I'm heading for the treadmill in a few to lose the weight I've gained from just looking at that picture! Have fun doing the Zumba thing!

  2. Can't wait to see your recipe tomorrow! I'm off to read your guest post. I love Carmella's blog :)

  3. Headed to your guest post. I think I need some of those cinnamon rolls...

  4. I checked out your guest post...as always loved everything.

    Actually, I have already seen most of them!! Hope you're having a good week!